BARBIEBARIAN

BARBARIAN BARBIE – when playtime is over, the game begins!

can you believe they threw me out into the street, naked in a cardboard box? after all they did to me? fuckers.

no more hairdressing, house-playing and cabrio-riding! and ken, that idiot, what is he good for anyway? all this shitty pink hurt my eyes and i couldn’t even stand on my own feet, stupid rubber legs. well, now i can and then some… so, you wanna play? let’s see how far your legs twist and what’s inside your head! we’ll have so much fun together!

and one more thing. don’t call me barbie. call me “oh, god, please, nooooo…”

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

The Keys of War

 

Troll, hate, comment, fake – pull the pin and let your shrapnels fly!

 

Posted in Uncategorized | Tagged , , , , , , | Leave a comment

CAN MONSTERS

Whatcha gonna do when they come for you…

Posted in Uncategorized | Tagged , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Colourful Chaos

a school project is building up some potential – let’s see what the kids can do in the end!

simg_3679

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

What’s new #5

simg_3207background experiments and a mini series with the cruising angel and the bender in vibrant colours!

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Brainzapping #2 – Collage Series

Catastrophy and Luxury – just a flip of a page in a magazine. How do we oscillate between OMG and YOLO a few hundred times a day?

This series is about cutting it up and sticking it to one page – you’ll decide which ones are just cheap shots and what gets you thinking.

Also take a look at the start of the series here: brainzapping.

Have fun and keep in mind:

All this might be an ambush!!!

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

What’s new #4

awIMG_2893the paint keeps spritzing, don’t you stop!

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment